0413 392 894

info@becomeaustralian.com
becomeaustralian.com

Workers

SPEAK TO OUR EXPERTS TODAY

CONTACT US TODAY TO DISCOVER HOW WE CAN HELP YOU REALISE YOUR GOALS

 

FREE MIGRATION ASSESSMENT

 

 

To be eligible for the Australian Skilled visa, your occupation must be on the list of occupation in demand in Australia and you must be able to score 60 points which will be granted for their level of education, duration of work experience, fluency in English and age. 

Please be aware that the States/Territories could sponsor you in case your occupation is in local demand and this sponsorship gives you additional points. 

The immigration process for the Skilled Visas consists of several steps:

Your qualification should be assessed by the relevant authority to confirm that your level of knowledge and skills is comparable to the level for the same occupation in Australia. 

The results of English Test (IELTS or OET) should be acquired.  Please, refer to our English tests section for the more detailed information. 

You should lodge an Expression of Interest in obtaining an Australian visa (EOI). Currently EOI is a mandatory part of the visa application process however it cannot guarantee that the visa will be granted. 

In case you need the State/Territory’s Sponsorship, you should apply for it.   

When you meet all the requirements you will receive an invitation to apply for a visa from the Department of Immigration. 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(+61) 8 8410 3044